Faculty

OUR TEACHERS' PROFILE

TEACHING FACULTY

S.No.

Name of the Staff

Qualification

Designation

1

Mrs. Y. Radhini Chowdary

M.A., M.Ed.,

Principal

2

Mr. Sk. Nagulmeera Vali

M.Sc.,

Senior Secondary In- Charge

3

Mr. V. Anjaneya Prasad

M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT, Teacher Coordinator

4

Mrs. P. Padmasree

M.Sc., M.Ed.

TGT, Teacher Coordinator

5

Mrs. L. Hima Bindu

B.Com., B.Ed., M.B.A.,

Primary In-Charge

6

Mrs. K. Lakshmi Kumari

B.Sc., B. Pharm,
M.A. [Lit]., D.El.Ed.

Dew Drops In-Charge

7

Mr. Y. Inna Reddy

M.Sc.,

PGT

8

Mrs. M. Anuradha

M.Sc.

PGT

9

Mrs. P. Jayanthi Lakshmi

M.Sc., B.Ed.

PGT

10

Mrs. R. Siva Parvathi

M.Sc., B.Ed.

PGT

11

Mrs. A. Sakunthala

M.Sc., B.Ed.

PGT

12

Miss. T. Sahitee Syamala

M.Sc.B.Ed.

PGT

13

Mrs. P. Durga Bhavani

M.A., B.Ed.

PGT

14

Mrs. S.V.L. Prasanna Kumari

M.Sc

PGT

15

Mrs. P. Yasoda Devi

M.A., M.Phil., T.P.T

TGT

16

Mrs. V. Madhurima

M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

17

Mrs. M.B. Kowsalya Devi

M.A., B.Ed.

TGT

18

Mrs. K. Padmaja

B.Com., B.Ed.

TGT

19

Mrs. Sk. Munnira

B.A .,O.L., T.P.T.

TGT

20

Mrs. T. Madhavi

M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

21

Mrs. S. Venkata Sridevi

B.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

22

Mrs. D. Kshamitha

M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

23

Mrs. Prameela Joshi

B.A., B.Ed.

TGT

24

Mrs. V. Suseela

B.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

25

Mrs. Sk. Shakila Banu

B.A., B.Ed.

TGT

26

Mrs. P.Manasa.

M.A., B.Ed

TGT

27

Mrs. J. Naga Padma Kumari

B.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

28

Ms. Sk. Parveen

M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

29

Mrs. G. Sakunthala

M.A., B.Ed.

TGT

30

Mr. D. China Ratnam

B.A., B.Ed.,

TGT

31

Mrs. N. Sailaja

B.Com., B.Ed.

TGT

32

Mrs. P. Aruna

M.A., B.Ed

TGT

33

Mrs. G. Sitaravamma

M.A., H.P.T

TGT

34

Mrs. D. Durga Maheswari

B.Sc., B.Ed

TGT

35

Mrs. D. Sravanthi

M.Sc.

TGT

36

Mrs. M. Pushpalatha

B.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT

37

Mrs. D. Vara Lakshmi

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

TGT

38

Mrs. G. Anuradha Swamy

M.A.,

PRT

39

Mrs. A. Anumathi

B.Com., B.Ed.

PRT

40

Mrs. P. Thejaswi

B.Sc., Montessori Trained, D.El.Ed.

NTT

41

Mr. Md. Ajam

B.A., M.P.Ed.

PET

42

Mr. B. Danaiah

B.A.,B.P.Ed.

PET

43

Mr. D. Prema Kumar

M.P.Ed

PET

44

Mr. L.K. Vishnu

B.Com

Art Teacher

45

Mrs. P. Lohitha

B.Com., M.L.I.Sc.

Librarian

46

Ms. Sk.Salma Begum

T.T.C

P.R.T

47

M. Anitha

B.A., Montesari Training

P.R.T

48

Viveka Vardhani

B.Pharmacy

Art & Craft Teacher

49

Mr. A. Hanuman

B.A.,B.PEd

Karate

50

Mrs. M. Naga Suseela

Intermediate

Dance in Kuchipudi

51

Mr. N. Gopi Srinivas

Double Diploma in Music

Music Teacher

52

Mr. K. Kalyan

Diplioma in Civil

Skating

53

Mrs. M. Venkata Suguna

B.Com

Teacher

54

Mrs. S. Padma Sri Vani

B.A., Montessori Training

Teacher

55

Mr. A. Umapathy

M.Sc., B.Ed.

T.G.T

56

Mr. Sk. Naasar Vali

M.Sc., B.Ed.

T.G.T

57

Mrs.E.Sumalatha

B.A

PRT

58

Mr. Ch. Jagadeesh

B.Tech

P.G Diploma in Yoga

59

Mr. Bharat Kashyap

Intermediate

Table Tennis Coach

 

NON TEACHING STAFF

.

S.No.

Name of the Staff

Qualification

Designation

1

Mr. A. Ravindra Babu

B.A.

Office Manager

2

Mrs. A. Rajyalakshmi

B.Com

Accountant

3

Mr. K. Mahesh

B.Com

Clerk

4

Mr. G. Venkatesh Babu

M.C.A.

Computer Operator

5

Mr. K. Anil

B.Tech

Computer Operator

6

Ms. Y. Anusha

B.Com

Computer Operator

7

Mr. Seshu Babu

M.Com

Hostel Incharge

8

Mr. K. Suresh

B.A.

Warden

 

Welcome to KLP Public School